fbpx
News

IIL Sports : Season Recap

1 February 2017

Tuesday 20th September- IIL participated in the ADISR Minime boys football tournament hosted by Florimont International School.

IIL boys finished 1ST 

Thursday 22nd September- IIL participated in the ADISR Benjamin boys football tournament hosted by Florimont International School.

IIL boys finished 1ST 

Saturday 24th September- IIL participated in the SGIS girls netball tournament hosted by the International School of Lausanne.

SGIS CAT. B girls finished 2ND 

SGIS CAT. C girls finished 1ST 

SGIS CAT. D girls finished 2ND 

SGIS CAT. E girls finished 1ST

Thursday 29th September- IIL participated in the ADIR Junior girls football tournament hosted by Nations International School.

IIL girls finished 2ND 

Thursday 6th October- IIL participated in the ADISR Minime girls tournament hosted by College du Leman.

IIL girls finished 2ND

Friday 7th October- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. C boys football tournament hosted by the International School of Brillantmont.

IIL boys finished 3RD 

Saturday 8th October- IIL participated in the Lac Leman School League football tournament for boys and girls, hosted by the International School of La Chataigneraie.

IIL boys finished 1ST 

IIL girls finished  1ST 

Sunday 9th October- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. D girls football tournament hosted by the International School of Lausanne.

IIL girls finished 6TH 

Friday 14th October- IIL hosted and participated in the SGIS CAT. F football tournament for boys and girls.

IIL boys finished 3RD 

IIL girls finished 1ST 

Thursday 20th October to Sunday 23rd October- IIL travelled to Verona in Italy to participate the Mediterranean Cup for primary international schools.

IIL A boys finished 2ND

IIL B boys finished 1ST

Wednesday 2nd November- IIL participated in the ADISR Junior boys tournament hosted by Le Rosey International School.

IIL boys finished 1ST

Friday 11th November- IIL participated in the ADSIR Minime boys & girls/Benjamin boys & girls uni-hockey tournament hosted by the International School of La Cote.

IIL Benjamin boys finished 1ST

IIL Benjamin girls finished 1ST

IIL Minime boys finished 10th 

IIL Minime girls finished 4th 

Thursday 17th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. D boys and girls indoor football tournament hosted by the International School of Nations.

IIL boys finished 2ND 

IIL girls finished 4TH

Friday 18th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. F boys and girls indoor football tournament hosted by the International school of Nations.

IIL boys finished 1ST

IIL girls finished 2nd 

Friday 18th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. E girls indoor football tournament hosted by the international school of Nations.

IIL girls finished 1ST 

Saturday 19th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. E boys indoor football tournament hosted by the International School of Nations.

IIL boys finished 4TH

Monday 21st November- IIL participated in the ADISR Senior girls indoor football tournament hosted by the International School of Haut-Lac.

IIL girls finished 2ND 

Wednesday 23rd November- IIL participated in the ADISR Junior boys Uni-hockey tournament hosted by the International School of Lausanne.

IIL boys finished 4TH

Saturday 26th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. A boys indoor football tournament hosted by the International School of Lausanne.

IIL boys finished 4TH 

Thursday 1st December- IIL participated in the ADISR Moyen boys and Moyenne girls Uni-hockey tournament hosted by La Cote International School.

IIL boys finished 4TH 

IIL girls finished 2ND

Contact

mclark[at]iil.ch