IIL Sports : Season Recap
1 février 2017Tuesday 20th September- IIL participated in the ADISR Minime boys football tournament hosted by Florimont International School.
IIL boys finished 1ST
Thursday 22nd September- IIL participated in the ADISR Benjamin boys football tournament hosted by Florimont International School.
IIL boys finished 1ST
Saturday 24th September- IIL participated in the SGIS girls netball tournament hosted by the International School of Lausanne.
SGIS CAT. B girls finished 2ND
SGIS CAT. C girls finished 1ST
SGIS CAT. D girls finished 2ND
SGIS CAT. E girls finished 1ST
Thursday 29th September- IIL participated in the ADIR Junior girls football tournament hosted by Nations International School.
IIL girls finished 2ND
Thursday 6th October- IIL participated in the ADISR Minime girls tournament hosted by College du Leman.
IIL girls finished 2ND
Friday 7th October- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. C boys football tournament hosted by the International School of Brillantmont.
IIL boys finished 3RD
Saturday 8th October- IIL participated in the Lac Leman School League football tournament for boys and girls, hosted by the International School of La Chataigneraie.
IIL boys finished 1ST
IIL girls finished 1ST
Sunday 9th October- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. D girls football tournament hosted by the International School of Lausanne.
IIL girls finished 6TH
Friday 14th October- IIL hosted and participated in the SGIS CAT. F football tournament for boys and girls.
IIL boys finished 3RD
IIL girls finished 1ST
Thursday 20th October to Sunday 23rd October- IIL travelled to Verona in Italy to participate the Mediterranean Cup for primary international schools.
IIL A boys finished 2ND
IIL B boys finished 1ST
Wednesday 2nd November- IIL participated in the ADISR Junior boys tournament hosted by Le Rosey International School.
IIL boys finished 1ST
Friday 11th November- IIL participated in the ADSIR Minime boys & girls/Benjamin boys & girls uni-hockey tournament hosted by the International School of La Cote.
IIL Benjamin boys finished 1ST
IIL Benjamin girls finished 1ST
IIL Minime boys finished 10th
IIL Minime girls finished 4th
Thursday 17th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. D boys and girls indoor football tournament hosted by the International School of Nations.
IIL boys finished 2ND
IIL girls finished 4TH
Friday 18th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. F boys and girls indoor football tournament hosted by the International school of Nations.
IIL boys finished 1ST
IIL girls finished 2nd
Friday 18th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. E girls indoor football tournament hosted by the international school of Nations.
IIL girls finished 1ST
Saturday 19th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. E boys indoor football tournament hosted by the International School of Nations.
IIL boys finished 4TH
Monday 21st November- IIL participated in the ADISR Senior girls indoor football tournament hosted by the International School of Haut-Lac.
IIL girls finished 2ND
Wednesday 23rd November- IIL participated in the ADISR Junior boys Uni-hockey tournament hosted by the International School of Lausanne.
IIL boys finished 4TH
Saturday 26th November- IIL participated in the SGIS CAT. A boys indoor football tournament hosted by the International School of Lausanne.
IIL boys finished 4TH
Thursday 1st December- IIL participated in the ADISR Moyen boys and Moyenne girls Uni-hockey tournament hosted by La Cote International School.
IIL boys finished 4TH
IIL girls finished 2ND
Contact
mclark[at]iil.ch